What are your Top 5 movies you could watch over and over and never get bored?
2 posters
Your Top 5 movies!
Guest- Guest
- Post n°2
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
once were warriors
oceans eleven (the original)
once upona time in mexico
underworld
grosse point blank
oceans eleven (the original)
once upona time in mexico
underworld
grosse point blank
Devilish1- Apprentice
Age : 60
Location : USA
Number of posts : 814
- Post n°3
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
Can I count movies series? You can't see one Godfather film without seeing the others.
Angelic- Administrator
Age : 47
Location : Serbia
Number of posts : 13636
- Post n°4
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
My Top 5:
1. Revenge - Kevin Costner, Madeleine Stowe, Anthony Quinn
2. Message in a bottle - Kevin Costner, Robin Wright Penn, Paul Newman
3. Pretty Woman - Julia Roberts, Richard Gere
4. Sweet November - Keanu Reeves, Charlize Theron
5. L' Amant (The Lover) - Jane March, Tony Leung
1. Revenge - Kevin Costner, Madeleine Stowe, Anthony Quinn
2. Message in a bottle - Kevin Costner, Robin Wright Penn, Paul Newman
3. Pretty Woman - Julia Roberts, Richard Gere
4. Sweet November - Keanu Reeves, Charlize Theron
5. L' Amant (The Lover) - Jane March, Tony Leung
Guest- Guest
- Post n°5
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
Angelic wrote:My Top 5:
1. Revenge - Kevin Costner, Madeleine Stowe, Anthony Quinn
2. Message in a bottle - Kevin Costner, Robin Wright Penn, Paul Newman
3. Pretty Woman - Julia Roberts, Richard Gere
4. Sweet November - Keanu Reeves, Charlize Theron
5. L' Amant (The Lover) - Jane March, Tony Leung
your a hopeless romantic arent you
Angelic- Administrator
Age : 47
Location : Serbia
Number of posts : 13636
- Post n°6
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
Ok, how about this:
1. Saw
2. Final Destination
3. Underworld
4. Mirrors
5. Friday the 13th
1. Saw
2. Final Destination
3. Underworld
4. Mirrors
5. Friday the 13th
Guest- Guest
- Post n°7
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
Angelic wrote:Ok, how about this:
1. Saw
2. Final Destination
3. Underworld
4. Mirrors
5. Friday the 13th
aaahhh the devil inside
morning angel
Angelic- Administrator
Age : 47
Location : Serbia
Number of posts : 13636
- Post n°8
Re: Your Top 5 movies!
1. Dead man walking
2. Green Mile
3. Devil's Advocate
4. The Gladiator
5. The Last Castle
Morning Scotty
2. Green Mile
3. Devil's Advocate
4. The Gladiator
5. The Last Castle
Morning Scotty